Skip to content
IN

Lucknow

 
 
 

Air Quality

 
AQI Index
PM2.5
— µg/m³
PM10
— µg/m³

Next 24 Hours

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Humidity
 
Wind
 
High / Low
 
UV
 
Pressure
 

7-Day Forecast

       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Agricultural Advisory

Kharif harvest
Harvest
  • Dry harvested grain to 14% moisture before storage
  • Plan threshing on dry days — check 3-day forecast
  • Prepare fields for Rabi after harvest
Top crops this season
ricecottonmaize
Sunrise  
Day length  
Sunset  

More in Uttar Pradesh

Weather in Lucknow

Lucknow is in Uttar Pradesh. Check the forecast above for current temperature, feels-like temperature, wind, humidity and air quality. The hourly outlook helps you plan around rain; the seven-day panel shows daily highs, lows and the chance of precipitation.

Forecasts are model estimates and can change, especially for local showers. Check the update time before making plans. Follow your national weather service for official warnings. Historical monthly averages below describe the climate, not the weather expected on a particular day.

Monthly climate in Lucknow

Source: ERA5-Land (temperature) and ERA5 (rainfall) reanalysis by Copernicus/ECMWF, via Open-Meteo — 1991-2024 (34 years). Temperatures are monthly averages of daily highs and lows; rainfall is the average monthly total. A grid estimate can differ from a local weather station.

MonthHigh °CLow °CRain mm
January21.29.321.2
February25.112.320.6
March31.317.115.8
April37.422.58.2
May39.226.319.0
June37.327.9126.4
July32.526.6287.2
August31.626.0252.6
September31.324.7166.2
October31.020.336.0
November27.615.12.1
December23.010.79.4

Data sources and forecast methodology

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the weather like in Lucknow right now?
The current weather in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh — including temperature, "feels like" reading, wind speed, humidity and air quality — is shown live at the top of this page and refreshed every hour from Open-Meteo, which combines ECMWF and other weather models.
Will it rain in Lucknow today — and when?
The live forecast at the top of this page shows a short-range nowcast — when rain is likely to start or ease over the next two hours — alongside hour-by-hour rain probability for today and the full 7-day outlook for Lucknow. Expected precipitation is shown for each hour and each day.
What is the air quality (AQI) in Lucknow?
The air quality section above shows the current index for Lucknow, names the scale it is measured on, and gives the PM2.5 and PM10 readings beside it.
All cities

Browse all regions

India

States

Pakistan

Provinces

Bangladesh

Divisions