Skip to content
IN

Verāval

 
 
 

Air Quality

 
AQI Index
PM2.5
— µg/m³
PM10
— µg/m³

Next 24 Hours

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Humidity
 
Wind
 
High / Low
 
UV
 
Pressure
 

7-Day Forecast

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Sunrise  
Day length  
Sunset  

More in Gujarat

Weather in Verāval

Verāval is in Gujarat. Check the forecast above for current temperature, feels-like temperature, wind, humidity and air quality. The hourly outlook helps you plan around rain; the seven-day panel shows daily highs, lows and the chance of precipitation.

Forecasts are model estimates and can change, especially for local showers. Check the update time before making plans. Follow your national weather service for official warnings. Historical monthly averages below describe the climate, not the weather expected on a particular day.

What the record shows for Verāval

The day-to-night swing is widest in January and February, when the average difference between the afternoon high and the night-time low reaches 10.2°C. In July and August that gap narrows to 2.3°C.

Monthly climate in Verāval

Source: Open-Meteo's historical weather archive, whose default model blends ERA5 and ERA5-Land reanalysis with ECMWF IFS HRES from 2017 — 1991-2024 (34 years). Open-Meteo offers no rainfall from ERA5-Land, so the rain figures come from ERA5 and IFS. Temperatures are monthly averages of daily highs and lows; rainfall is the average monthly total. A grid estimate can differ from a local weather station.

MonthHigh °CLow °CRain mm
January27.817.60.3
February29.219.00.2
March31.721.70.8
April32.524.00.5
May32.326.54.5
June31.227.5155.1
July28.926.6288.0
August28.225.9176.5
September29.025.5141.2
October31.824.326.7
November31.522.04.2
December29.119.21.9

Data sources and forecast methodology

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the weather like in Verāval right now?
The current weather in Verāval, Gujarat — including temperature, "feels like" reading, wind speed, humidity and air quality — is shown live at the top of this page and refreshed every hour from Open-Meteo, which combines ECMWF and other weather models.
Will it rain in Verāval today — and when?
The live forecast at the top of this page shows a short-range nowcast — when rain is likely to start or ease over the next two hours — alongside hour-by-hour rain probability for today and the full 7-day outlook for Verāval. Expected precipitation is shown for each hour and each day.
What is the air quality (AQI) in Verāval?
The air quality section above shows the current index for Verāval, names the scale it is measured on, and gives the PM2.5 and PM10 readings beside it.
All cities

Browse all regions

India

States

Pakistan

Provinces

Bangladesh

Divisions