Skip to content
PK

Turbat

 
 
 

Air Quality

 
AQI Index
PM2.5
— µg/m³
PM10
— µg/m³

Next 24 Hours

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Humidity
 
Wind
 
High / Low
 
UV
 
Pressure
 

7-Day Forecast

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Sunrise  
Day length  
Sunset  

More in Balochistan

Weather in Turbat

Turbat is in Balochistan. Check the forecast above for current temperature, feels-like temperature, wind, humidity and air quality. The hourly outlook helps you plan around rain; the seven-day panel shows daily highs, lows and the chance of precipitation.

Forecasts are model estimates and can change, especially for local showers. Check the update time before making plans. Follow your national weather service for official warnings. Historical monthly averages below describe the climate, not the weather expected on a particular day.

What the record shows for Turbat

9 months of the year average under 10 mm of rain: April, May, June, July, August, September, October, November, December.

January is the wettest month of the year here, averaging 21 mm — 22% of the 94 mm that Turbat receives in an average year.

The day-to-night swing is widest in May, when the average difference between the afternoon high and the night-time low reaches 15.5°C. In July that gap narrows to 12.0°C.

Monthly climate in Turbat

Source: ERA5-Land (temperature) and ERA5 (rainfall) reanalysis by Copernicus/ECMWF, via Open-Meteo — 1991-2024 (34 years). Temperatures are monthly averages of daily highs and lows; rainfall is the average monthly total. A grid estimate can differ from a local weather station.

MonthHigh °CLow °CRain mm
January23.911.420.5
February26.913.513.8
March31.617.815.6
April37.422.56.7
May41.425.91.8
June41.527.06.9
July38.726.79.0
August37.825.35.3
September37.723.90.3
October36.321.82.6
November30.917.04.5
December26.212.76.6

Data sources and forecast methodology

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the weather like in Turbat right now?
The current weather in Turbat, Balochistan — including temperature, "feels like" reading, wind speed, humidity and air quality — is shown live at the top of this page and refreshed every hour from Open-Meteo, which combines ECMWF and other weather models.
Will it rain in Turbat today — and when?
The live forecast at the top of this page shows a short-range nowcast — when rain is likely to start or ease over the next two hours — alongside hour-by-hour rain probability for today and the full 7-day outlook for Turbat. Expected precipitation is shown for each hour and each day.
What is the air quality (AQI) in Turbat?
The air quality section above shows the current index for Turbat, names the scale it is measured on, and gives the PM2.5 and PM10 readings beside it.
All cities

Browse all regions

India

States

Pakistan

Provinces

Bangladesh

Divisions